Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Richard Coty Smith, T/A

License #L.57770 Hiddenite, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
May 10, 2005
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Richard Coty Smith
Q.19399 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Richard Coty Smith, T/A have a contractor's license?
Yes. Richard Coty Smith, T/A holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.57770 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Richard Coty Smith, T/A's contractor license number?
Richard Coty Smith, T/A's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.57770.
What is Richard Coty Smith, T/A licensed to build?
Richard Coty Smith, T/A is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Richard Coty Smith, T/A licensed?
Richard Coty Smith, T/A is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hiddenite, NC.
Is Richard Coty Smith, T/A's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.57770 as active.