Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Matheson Home Services, LLC

License #L.108895 Chapel Hill, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Mar 31, 2026
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

John Matheson Moody
Q.108479 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Matheson Home Services, LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Matheson Home Services, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.108895 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Matheson Home Services, LLC's contractor license number?
Matheson Home Services, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.108895.
What is Matheson Home Services, LLC licensed to build?
Matheson Home Services, LLC is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Matheson Home Services, LLC licensed?
Matheson Home Services, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Chapel Hill, NC.
Is Matheson Home Services, LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.108895 as active.