Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Local Habitation LLC

License #L.101688 Asheville, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Oct 10, 2023
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Alex Henderson
Q.61655 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Local Habitation LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Local Habitation LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.101688 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Local Habitation LLC's contractor license number?
Local Habitation LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.101688.
What is Local Habitation LLC licensed to build?
Local Habitation LLC is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Local Habitation LLC licensed?
Local Habitation LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Asheville, NC.
Is Local Habitation LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.101688 as active.