Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Kevin Scott Barnhill

License #L.36186 Raleigh, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jan 10, 1996
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Kevin Scott Barnhill
Q.09647 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Kevin Scott Barnhill have a contractor's license?
Yes. Kevin Scott Barnhill holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.36186 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Kevin Scott Barnhill's contractor license number?
Kevin Scott Barnhill's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.36186.
What is Kevin Scott Barnhill licensed to build?
Kevin Scott Barnhill is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Kevin Scott Barnhill licensed?
Kevin Scott Barnhill is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Kevin Scott Barnhill's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.36186 as active.