Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Kent Burton Carringer

License #L.39980 Brasstown, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jul 15, 1997
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Kent Burton Carringer
Q.11252 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Kent Burton Carringer have a contractor's license?
Yes. Kent Burton Carringer holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.39980 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Kent Burton Carringer's contractor license number?
Kent Burton Carringer's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.39980.
What is Kent Burton Carringer licensed to build?
Kent Burton Carringer is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Kent Burton Carringer licensed?
Kent Burton Carringer is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Brasstown, NC.
Is Kent Burton Carringer's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.39980 as active.