Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

James Paul Talbot

License #L.101897 Hampstead, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Nov 7, 2023
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

James Paul Talbot
Q.101497 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does James Paul Talbot have a contractor's license?
Yes. James Paul Talbot holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.101897 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is James Paul Talbot's contractor license number?
James Paul Talbot's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.101897.
What is James Paul Talbot licensed to build?
James Paul Talbot is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is James Paul Talbot licensed?
James Paul Talbot is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hampstead, NC.
Is James Paul Talbot's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.101897 as active.