Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Gus Pappas
License #L.84519 Charlotte, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Nov 10, 2020
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Gus Pappas
Q.58781 · Active
Connected through permit filings
Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.
Files permits as part of
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Gus Pappas have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Gus Pappas holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.84519 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Gus Pappas's contractor license number?
- Gus Pappas's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.84519.
- What is Gus Pappas licensed to build?
- Gus Pappas is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Gus Pappas licensed?
- Gus Pappas is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Charlotte, NC.
- Is Gus Pappas's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.84519 as active.