Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Elvin Carl Parker
License #L.67597 Murfreesboro, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Mar 5, 2009
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Elvin Carl Parker
Q.24577 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Elvin Carl Parker have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Elvin Carl Parker holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.67597 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Elvin Carl Parker's contractor license number?
- Elvin Carl Parker's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.67597.
- What is Elvin Carl Parker licensed to build?
- Elvin Carl Parker is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Elvin Carl Parker licensed?
- Elvin Carl Parker is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Murfreesboro, NC.
- Is Elvin Carl Parker's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.67597 as active.