Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Daniel Joseph Deatrick
License #L.104878 Mooresboro, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jan 2, 2025
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Daniel Joseph Deatrick
Q.104607 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Daniel Joseph Deatrick have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Daniel Joseph Deatrick holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.104878 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Daniel Joseph Deatrick's contractor license number?
- Daniel Joseph Deatrick's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.104878.
- What is Daniel Joseph Deatrick licensed to build?
- Daniel Joseph Deatrick is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Daniel Joseph Deatrick licensed?
- Daniel Joseph Deatrick is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mooresboro, NC.
- Is Daniel Joseph Deatrick's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.104878 as active.