Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Clayton Henry, Jr.
License #L.35960 Raleigh, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jan 10, 1996
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Clayton Henry, Jr.
Q.09547 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Clayton Henry, Jr. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Clayton Henry, Jr. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.35960 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Clayton Henry, Jr.'s contractor license number?
- Clayton Henry, Jr.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.35960.
- What is Clayton Henry, Jr. licensed to build?
- Clayton Henry, Jr. is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Clayton Henry, Jr. licensed?
- Clayton Henry, Jr. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
- Is Clayton Henry, Jr.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.35960 as active.