Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Capstone Builders Group, Inc.
License #L.77851 Thomasville, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Feb 15, 2017
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
James Larry Jones
Q.14097 · Active
Connected through permit filings
Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.
Licenses that file permits under this one
The individuals and qualifiers whose permit work rolls up to this license.
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Capstone Builders Group, Inc. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Capstone Builders Group, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.77851 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Capstone Builders Group, Inc.'s contractor license number?
- Capstone Builders Group, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.77851.
- What is Capstone Builders Group, Inc. licensed to build?
- Capstone Builders Group, Inc. is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Capstone Builders Group, Inc. licensed?
- Capstone Builders Group, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Thomasville, NC.
- Is Capstone Builders Group, Inc.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.77851 as active.