Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Built To Scale LLC
License #L.109373 Asheville, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- May 12, 2026
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Duane James Rauland
Q.21456 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Built To Scale LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Built To Scale LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.109373 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Built To Scale LLC's contractor license number?
- Built To Scale LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.109373.
- What is Built To Scale LLC licensed to build?
- Built To Scale LLC is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Built To Scale LLC licensed?
- Built To Scale LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Asheville, NC.
- Is Built To Scale LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.109373 as active.