Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Oceanside Marine Construction LLC
License #L.104105 Business Murrells Inlet, SC
- Classification
- Marine Construction
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $2M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Sep 10, 2024
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Marine Construction
Docks, bulkheads, piers, and waterfront construction.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Keith Richard Deppen
Q.104050 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Oceanside Marine Construction LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Oceanside Marine Construction LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.104105 (Marine Construction) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Oceanside Marine Construction LLC's contractor license number?
- Oceanside Marine Construction LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.104105.
- What is Oceanside Marine Construction LLC licensed to build?
- Oceanside Marine Construction LLC is classified for Marine Construction work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Intermediate monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $2 million.
- Where is Oceanside Marine Construction LLC licensed?
- Oceanside Marine Construction LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Business Murrells Inlet, SC.
- Is Oceanside Marine Construction LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.104105 as active.