Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc.

License #L.51685 Oxford, NC
Active
Classification
Grading & Excavating
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $2M
Single-project cap
First issued
Sep 10, 2002
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Grading & Excavating

Site grading, excavation, and earthmoving.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

John Niles Bryan
Q.16410 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.51685 (Grading & Excavating) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc.'s contractor license number?
Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.51685.
What is Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc. licensed to build?
Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc. is classified for Grading & Excavating work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Intermediate monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $2 million.
Where is Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc. licensed?
Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Oxford, NC.
Is Bryan's Clearing & Grading, Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.51685 as active.