Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
William Robert Swain
License #L.45188 Oakboro, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jun 15, 1999
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
William Robert Swain
Q.13537 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does William Robert Swain have a contractor's license?
- Yes. William Robert Swain holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.45188 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is William Robert Swain's contractor license number?
- William Robert Swain's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.45188.
- What is William Robert Swain licensed to build?
- William Robert Swain is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is William Robert Swain licensed?
- William Robert Swain is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Oakboro, NC.
- Is William Robert Swain's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.45188 as active.