Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Two Mills, L.L.C.
License #L.80427 Asheboro, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jul 31, 2018
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Dale Wesley Cox
Q.33964 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Two Mills, L.L.C. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Two Mills, L.L.C. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.80427 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Two Mills, L.L.C.'s contractor license number?
- Two Mills, L.L.C.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.80427.
- What is Two Mills, L.L.C. licensed to build?
- Two Mills, L.L.C. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Two Mills, L.L.C. licensed?
- Two Mills, L.L.C. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Asheboro, NC.
- Is Two Mills, L.L.C.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.80427 as active.