Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Triton Homes, LLC
License #L.100290 Goldsboro, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Mar 14, 2023
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Mark David Wilson
Q.96561 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Triton Homes, LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Triton Homes, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.100290 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Triton Homes, LLC's contractor license number?
- Triton Homes, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.100290.
- What is Triton Homes, LLC licensed to build?
- Triton Homes, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Triton Homes, LLC licensed?
- Triton Homes, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Goldsboro, NC.
- Is Triton Homes, LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.100290 as active.