Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
TR Edwards Construction, LLC
License #L.68934 Charlotte, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Feb 12, 2010
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Tanqueray Richardson Edwards
Q.25442 · Active
Frequently asked questions
- Does TR Edwards Construction, LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. TR Edwards Construction, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.68934 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is TR Edwards Construction, LLC's contractor license number?
- TR Edwards Construction, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.68934.
- What is TR Edwards Construction, LLC licensed to build?
- TR Edwards Construction, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is TR Edwards Construction, LLC licensed?
- TR Edwards Construction, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Charlotte, NC.
- Is TR Edwards Construction, LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.68934 as active.