Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

TJS Marine Construction, LLC

License #L.68281 Pantego, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Aug 6, 2009
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Anthony Delon Tetterton
Q.25022 · Active
Tobin Jay Tetterton
Q.25023 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does TJS Marine Construction, LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. TJS Marine Construction, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.68281 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is TJS Marine Construction, LLC's contractor license number?
TJS Marine Construction, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.68281.
What is TJS Marine Construction, LLC licensed to build?
TJS Marine Construction, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is TJS Marine Construction, LLC licensed?
TJS Marine Construction, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Pantego, NC.
Is TJS Marine Construction, LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.68281 as active.