Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Timothy Jason Free
License #L.80262 Four Oaks, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jun 19, 2018
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Timothy Jason Free
Q.33821 · Active
Connected through permit filings
Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.
Files permits as part of
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Timothy Jason Free have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Timothy Jason Free holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.80262 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Timothy Jason Free's contractor license number?
- Timothy Jason Free's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.80262.
- What is Timothy Jason Free licensed to build?
- Timothy Jason Free is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Timothy Jason Free licensed?
- Timothy Jason Free is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Four Oaks, NC.
- Is Timothy Jason Free's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.80262 as active.