Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Thomas Clint Bailey

License #L.102371 Waxhaw, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jan 30, 2024
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Thomas Clint Bailey
Q.25788 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Thomas Clint Bailey have a contractor's license?
Yes. Thomas Clint Bailey holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.102371 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Thomas Clint Bailey's contractor license number?
Thomas Clint Bailey's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.102371.
What is Thomas Clint Bailey licensed to build?
Thomas Clint Bailey is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Thomas Clint Bailey licensed?
Thomas Clint Bailey is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Waxhaw, NC.
Is Thomas Clint Bailey's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.102371 as active.