Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Thad Denny Laney
License #L.19495 Murphy, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jan 22, 1986
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Thad Denny Laney
Q.03465 · Active
Connected through permit filings
Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.
Files permits as part of
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Thad Denny Laney have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Thad Denny Laney holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.19495 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Thad Denny Laney's contractor license number?
- Thad Denny Laney's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.19495.
- What is Thad Denny Laney licensed to build?
- Thad Denny Laney is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Thad Denny Laney licensed?
- Thad Denny Laney is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Murphy, NC.
- Is Thad Denny Laney's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.19495 as active.