Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Sylvia Hill Coleman

License #L.46446 Wilson, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Feb 16, 2000
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Sylvia Hill Coleman
Q.14049 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Sylvia Hill Coleman have a contractor's license?
Yes. Sylvia Hill Coleman holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.46446 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Sylvia Hill Coleman's contractor license number?
Sylvia Hill Coleman's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.46446.
What is Sylvia Hill Coleman licensed to build?
Sylvia Hill Coleman is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Sylvia Hill Coleman licensed?
Sylvia Hill Coleman is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wilson, NC.
Is Sylvia Hill Coleman's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.46446 as active.