Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Socius Construction LLC
License #L.103951 Fuquay Varina, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Aug 13, 2024
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Jared Guerrero-Moreno
Q.100183 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Socius Construction LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Socius Construction LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.103951 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Socius Construction LLC's contractor license number?
- Socius Construction LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.103951.
- What is Socius Construction LLC licensed to build?
- Socius Construction LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Socius Construction LLC licensed?
- Socius Construction LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Fuquay Varina, NC.
- Is Socius Construction LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.103951 as active.