Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Sheets Contracting, LLC
License #L.105254 Waxhaw, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Feb 11, 2025
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Christopher Chad Sheets
Q.90900 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Sheets Contracting, LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Sheets Contracting, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.105254 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Sheets Contracting, LLC's contractor license number?
- Sheets Contracting, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.105254.
- What is Sheets Contracting, LLC licensed to build?
- Sheets Contracting, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Sheets Contracting, LLC licensed?
- Sheets Contracting, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Waxhaw, NC.
- Is Sheets Contracting, LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.105254 as active.