Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Shaw Home Services LLC
License #L.88409 Gastonia, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jul 26, 2022
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
David Scott Mauney
Q.02841 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Shaw Home Services LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Shaw Home Services LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.88409 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Shaw Home Services LLC's contractor license number?
- Shaw Home Services LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.88409.
- What is Shaw Home Services LLC licensed to build?
- Shaw Home Services LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Shaw Home Services LLC licensed?
- Shaw Home Services LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Gastonia, NC.
- Is Shaw Home Services LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.88409 as active.