Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Sharon Builders, Inc.
License #L.42667 Matthews, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Aug 13, 1998
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Steven L. Gunn
Q.08852 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Sharon Builders, Inc. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Sharon Builders, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.42667 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Sharon Builders, Inc.'s contractor license number?
- Sharon Builders, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.42667.
- What is Sharon Builders, Inc. licensed to build?
- Sharon Builders, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Sharon Builders, Inc. licensed?
- Sharon Builders, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Matthews, NC.
- Is Sharon Builders, Inc.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.42667 as active.