Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Serene Homes LLC

License #L.82717 Asheville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Nov 5, 2019
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Serena Nichole Lynch
Q.57532 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Serene Homes LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Serene Homes LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.82717 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Serene Homes LLC's contractor license number?
Serene Homes LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.82717.
What is Serene Homes LLC licensed to build?
Serene Homes LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Serene Homes LLC licensed?
Serene Homes LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Asheville, NC.
Is Serene Homes LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.82717 as active.