Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Robert William Nance
License #L.82211 Salisbury, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jul 16, 2019
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Robert William Nance
Q.57071 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Robert William Nance have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Robert William Nance holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.82211 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Robert William Nance's contractor license number?
- Robert William Nance's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.82211.
- What is Robert William Nance licensed to build?
- Robert William Nance is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Robert William Nance licensed?
- Robert William Nance is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Salisbury, NC.
- Is Robert William Nance's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.82211 as active.