Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

P3 Site Services, Inc.

License #L.80669 Charlotte, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Sep 25, 2018
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Heather Ackerman Potter
Q.57379 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does P3 Site Services, Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. P3 Site Services, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.80669 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is P3 Site Services, Inc.'s contractor license number?
P3 Site Services, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.80669.
What is P3 Site Services, Inc. licensed to build?
P3 Site Services, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is P3 Site Services, Inc. licensed?
P3 Site Services, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Charlotte, NC.
Is P3 Site Services, Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.80669 as active.