Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc.

License #L.27313 Jacksonville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 11, 1990
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Dominick S. Butch
Q.02581 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.27313 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc.'s contractor license number?
Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.27313.
What is Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc. licensed to build?
Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc. licensed?
Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Jacksonville, NC.
Is Mt. Pleasant Construction Co., Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.27313 as active.