Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Moodie Design/Build, Inc.

License #L.60054 Bakersville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Apr 20, 2006
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Stephen Moodie
Q.12291 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Moodie Design/Build, Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Moodie Design/Build, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.60054 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Moodie Design/Build, Inc.'s contractor license number?
Moodie Design/Build, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.60054.
What is Moodie Design/Build, Inc. licensed to build?
Moodie Design/Build, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is Moodie Design/Build, Inc. licensed?
Moodie Design/Build, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Bakersville, NC.
Is Moodie Design/Build, Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.60054 as active.