Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Messer Construction Co.
License #L.70194 Cincinnati, OH
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Jan 11, 2011
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Christopher Michael Malinowski
Q.26300 · Active
Frequently asked questions
- Does Messer Construction Co. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Messer Construction Co. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.70194 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Messer Construction Co.'s contractor license number?
- Messer Construction Co.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.70194.
- What is Messer Construction Co. licensed to build?
- Messer Construction Co. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Messer Construction Co. licensed?
- Messer Construction Co. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Cincinnati, OH.
- Is Messer Construction Co.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.70194 as active.