Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Matthew Seth Williams

License #L.104139 Statesville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Sep 10, 2024
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Matthew Seth Williams
Q.11066 · Active

Connected through permit filings

Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Matthew Seth Williams have a contractor's license?
Yes. Matthew Seth Williams holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.104139 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Matthew Seth Williams's contractor license number?
Matthew Seth Williams's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.104139.
What is Matthew Seth Williams licensed to build?
Matthew Seth Williams is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Matthew Seth Williams licensed?
Matthew Seth Williams is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Statesville, NC.
Is Matthew Seth Williams's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.104139 as active.