Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Latasha Finee King

License #L.102964 Greenville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 9, 2024
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Latasha Finee King
Q.100944 · Active

Connected through permit filings

Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Latasha Finee King have a contractor's license?
Yes. Latasha Finee King holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.102964 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Latasha Finee King's contractor license number?
Latasha Finee King's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.102964.
What is Latasha Finee King licensed to build?
Latasha Finee King is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Latasha Finee King licensed?
Latasha Finee King is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greenville, NC.
Is Latasha Finee King's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.102964 as active.