Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Labyrinth 13 LLC
License #L.109148 Raleigh, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Apr 14, 2026
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Martin Isaac
Q.100652 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Labyrinth 13 LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Labyrinth 13 LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.109148 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Labyrinth 13 LLC's contractor license number?
- Labyrinth 13 LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.109148.
- What is Labyrinth 13 LLC licensed to build?
- Labyrinth 13 LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Labyrinth 13 LLC licensed?
- Labyrinth 13 LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
- Is Labyrinth 13 LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.109148 as active.