Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Keith Galbraith Arnott

License #L.70623 Winston Salem, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 7, 2011
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Keith Galbraith Arnott
Q.26606 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Keith Galbraith Arnott have a contractor's license?
Yes. Keith Galbraith Arnott holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.70623 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Keith Galbraith Arnott's contractor license number?
Keith Galbraith Arnott's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.70623.
What is Keith Galbraith Arnott licensed to build?
Keith Galbraith Arnott is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Keith Galbraith Arnott licensed?
Keith Galbraith Arnott is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Winston Salem, NC.
Is Keith Galbraith Arnott's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.70623 as active.