Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Kara Lynn Pittman
License #L.71651 Chapel Hill, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Mar 8, 2012
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Kara Lynn Pittman
Q.27319 · Active
Connected through permit filings
Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.
Files permits as part of
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Kara Lynn Pittman have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Kara Lynn Pittman holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.71651 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Kara Lynn Pittman's contractor license number?
- Kara Lynn Pittman's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.71651.
- What is Kara Lynn Pittman licensed to build?
- Kara Lynn Pittman is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Kara Lynn Pittman licensed?
- Kara Lynn Pittman is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Chapel Hill, NC.
- Is Kara Lynn Pittman's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.71651 as active.