Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
John Lucas Starnes
License #L.77477 Grover, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Oct 6, 2016
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
John Lucas Starnes
Q.31695 · Active
Connected through permit filings
Links we drew from real building-permit records, a separate trail from the license registry above. It shows the businesses this contractor actually files work under.
Files permits as part of
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does John Lucas Starnes have a contractor's license?
- Yes. John Lucas Starnes holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.77477 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is John Lucas Starnes's contractor license number?
- John Lucas Starnes's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.77477.
- What is John Lucas Starnes licensed to build?
- John Lucas Starnes is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is John Lucas Starnes licensed?
- John Lucas Starnes is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Grover, NC.
- Is John Lucas Starnes's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.77477 as active.