Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Jerry Burns, Inc.

License #L.26006 High Point, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jul 19, 1989
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Jerry Lee Burns
Q.05584 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Jerry Burns, Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Jerry Burns, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.26006 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Jerry Burns, Inc.'s contractor license number?
Jerry Burns, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.26006.
What is Jerry Burns, Inc. licensed to build?
Jerry Burns, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Jerry Burns, Inc. licensed?
Jerry Burns, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in High Point, NC.
Is Jerry Burns, Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.26006 as active.