Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Husk Construction Group LLC

License #L.101375 Jackson Springs, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $2M
Single-project cap
First issued
Aug 29, 2023
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Jonathan Robert Husk
Q.101612 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Husk Construction Group LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Husk Construction Group LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.101375 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Husk Construction Group LLC's contractor license number?
Husk Construction Group LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.101375.
What is Husk Construction Group LLC licensed to build?
Husk Construction Group LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Intermediate monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $2 million.
Where is Husk Construction Group LLC licensed?
Husk Construction Group LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Jackson Springs, NC.
Is Husk Construction Group LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.101375 as active.