Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
House Mouse, Inc.
License #L.36968 Ernul, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jul 17, 1996
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Michelle Freeze Collins
Q.08564 · Active
Dennis V. Thomas
Q.09955 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does House Mouse, Inc. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. House Mouse, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.36968 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is House Mouse, Inc.'s contractor license number?
- House Mouse, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.36968.
- What is House Mouse, Inc. licensed to build?
- House Mouse, Inc. is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is House Mouse, Inc. licensed?
- House Mouse, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Ernul, NC.
- Is House Mouse, Inc.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.36968 as active.