Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Godfrey Construction LLC
License #L.66982 Kill Devil Hills, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Nov 28, 2008
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
John Richard Godfrey, Jr.
Q.21542 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Godfrey Construction LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Godfrey Construction LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.66982 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Godfrey Construction LLC's contractor license number?
- Godfrey Construction LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.66982.
- What is Godfrey Construction LLC licensed to build?
- Godfrey Construction LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Godfrey Construction LLC licensed?
- Godfrey Construction LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Kill Devil Hills, NC.
- Is Godfrey Construction LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.66982 as active.