Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Four Seasons Contractors, LLC

License #L.51728 Nashville, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Sep 10, 2002
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Tracy Scott Jones
Q.04857 · Active
David L. Rose
Q.16429 · Active
Steve Austin Newcombe
Q.57369 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Four Seasons Contractors, LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Four Seasons Contractors, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.51728 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Four Seasons Contractors, LLC's contractor license number?
Four Seasons Contractors, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.51728.
What is Four Seasons Contractors, LLC licensed to build?
Four Seasons Contractors, LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is Four Seasons Contractors, LLC licensed?
Four Seasons Contractors, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Nashville, NC.
Is Four Seasons Contractors, LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.51728 as active.