Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Electron Contracting Corp

License #L.103068 Cary, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 23, 2024
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

David Anthony Ferrigno
Q.103343 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Electron Contracting Corp have a contractor's license?
Yes. Electron Contracting Corp holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.103068 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Electron Contracting Corp's contractor license number?
Electron Contracting Corp's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.103068.
What is Electron Contracting Corp licensed to build?
Electron Contracting Corp is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Electron Contracting Corp licensed?
Electron Contracting Corp is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Cary, NC.
Is Electron Contracting Corp's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.103068 as active.