Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Edward Andrew Hill
License #L.67730 Wilmington, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Apr 2, 2009
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Edward Andrew Hill
Q.24669 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Edward Andrew Hill have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Edward Andrew Hill holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.67730 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Edward Andrew Hill's contractor license number?
- Edward Andrew Hill's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.67730.
- What is Edward Andrew Hill licensed to build?
- Edward Andrew Hill is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Edward Andrew Hill licensed?
- Edward Andrew Hill is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wilmington, NC.
- Is Edward Andrew Hill's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.67730 as active.