Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated

License #L.34063 Waxhaw, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jan 11, 1995
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

David B. Ballard
Q.08237 · Active
David L. Ballard
Q.101343 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated have a contractor's license?
Yes. D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.34063 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated's contractor license number?
D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.34063.
What is D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated licensed to build?
D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated licensed?
D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Waxhaw, NC.
Is D. Ballard Construction, Incorporated's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.34063 as active.