Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Curtis Chanel Askew

License #L.82171 Knightdale, NC
Active
Classification
Building
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Jul 2, 2019
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Building

The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Curtis Chanel Askew
Q.43467 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Curtis Chanel Askew have a contractor's license?
Yes. Curtis Chanel Askew holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.82171 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Curtis Chanel Askew's contractor license number?
Curtis Chanel Askew's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.82171.
What is Curtis Chanel Askew licensed to build?
Curtis Chanel Askew is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Curtis Chanel Askew licensed?
Curtis Chanel Askew is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Knightdale, NC.
Is Curtis Chanel Askew's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.82171 as active.