Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
CMR Properties LLC
License #L.84759 Smithfield, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Jan 5, 2021
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Michael Stephen Radford
Q.107128 · Active
Andrew Gammon
Q.30818 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does CMR Properties LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. CMR Properties LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.84759 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is CMR Properties LLC's contractor license number?
- CMR Properties LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.84759.
- What is CMR Properties LLC licensed to build?
- CMR Properties LLC is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is CMR Properties LLC licensed?
- CMR Properties LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Smithfield, NC.
- Is CMR Properties LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.84759 as active.