Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Chad Eric Hylland
License #L.66998 Linden, NC
- Classification
- Building
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Nov 6, 2008
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Building
The broadest classification. Covers commercial and residential building construction of any kind, within the license's monetary limit.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Chad Eric Hylland
Q.24219 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Chad Eric Hylland have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Chad Eric Hylland holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.66998 (Building) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Chad Eric Hylland's contractor license number?
- Chad Eric Hylland's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.66998.
- What is Chad Eric Hylland licensed to build?
- Chad Eric Hylland is classified for Building work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Chad Eric Hylland licensed?
- Chad Eric Hylland is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Linden, NC.
- Is Chad Eric Hylland's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.66998 as active.